Friday, August 14, 2009

Kurara Chibana



While google-ing across the web for most beautiful asians, I recently saw one name that I haven't seen for a very long time and it really does ring a bell ~ Kurara Chibana. All I can say is OMG, she's so hot. Maybe that's why I was so into japanese after watching her on TV LoL. Anyway she's one of the most magnificent Japanese models in my opinion. She speaks four languages: English, Spanish, French, and Japanese, is an avid sportswoman who loves tennis and swimming and a certified kickboxing instructor.
She won best National Costume award for her samurai outfit, oh man oh man once u see this, it's just mind-blowing. I would love to get slice up by her Katana HaHa. It's raelly a pity she got 1st runner-up in Miss Universe 2006, I mean come on, isn't it obvious that she should be crowned Miss Universe 2006 instead of Miss Puerto Rico? Or am I just wrong. I think that the judges are just to darn bias about it. Oh yeah I do feel that she's prettier than Riyo Mori who won Miss Universe 2007.

No comments:

Post a Comment